Dulverton Primary

Staff List

Teaching Staff

Sue Stringman

Head Teacher / LLE / Strategic Leadership & Management of School (including Extended Service / Designated Child Protection / Safeguarding Officer.

Sarah Beale

Deputy Head / KS1 Leader & Transition / Assessment Leader (including LACE & Pupil Premium) / NQT Co-ordinator / Events Visits Co-ordinator & School Journey oversight / Mentoring Leader / Student Mentor / Appraisal Leader / Consumables budget.

Carly Robson

AHT / Appraisal Leader / English Subject Leader (with M Hawkins) / Library Oversight / High Achievers & School Council / Behaviour Policy) / KS2 Leader & Transition / Consumables budget

Max Brighton

NQT Mentor / Appraisal Leader / Mathematics Subject Leader / EYFS Leader & Transition / Consumables budget. 

Zoey Ryan

Inclusion & SENCO.

Libby Shaw

Physical Learning and Sports Premium Subject Leader / NQT Mentor.         

Sophie Bishop-Langford    

R.E. & Collective Worship Subject Leader / SMS / P4C.

Lucy Carroll

Computing Subject Leader including E-Safety / Website oversight.

Melanie Hawkins

English Subject Leader (with C Robson) / Library oversight.

Bev Keyte

Geography Subject Leader including Social Cohesion / British Values

Kate Ruffell  

Science & Outdoor Learning Leader

Sarah Brown

Maternity Leave

Abbie Bygrave

History

Bethan Philpott

MFL

Andrew Critchell

Year 5 Teacher

Erin Cassin   

Art & DT

Rachel Smith

British Values

Molly Kay

Year 4 Teacher

Abi Maskell  

Year 3 Teacher

Jo Baldwin

Reception Teacher

Jenny Endersby

Specialist Music Teacher – External.

 

 


Support Staff

Dave Keating Site Manager
Kereen Streete School Office Manager
Steph Adamu Administrative Assistant
Angela Smyth Administrative Assistant
Pauline King  Nursery Nurse / Relief Midday Supervisor
Karen Pizzey

Nursery Nurse / Senior Midday Supervisor / Midday Supervisor / Relief BC and ASC Assistant

Julie Shackleford

Nursery Nurse

Clare Armstrong     

Teaching Assistant

Jo Baldwin

Teaching Assistant / HLTA Status / Senior Midday Supervisor

Zoe Blade

Teaching Assistant

Liz Child

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor / Relief BC and ASC Assistant

Jackie Hollands

Teaching Assistant / Relief Breakfast Club Assistant

Chow Holman

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Sarah Littlechild

Teaching Assistant / HLTA Status / Midday Supervisor / Relief BC and ASC Assistant / Relief SMDS

Cathy Mason

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor / BC Assistant / Relief ASC Assistant

Annie McLain

Teaching Assistant / Relief Midday Supervisor

Natalie Melville

Teaching Assistant / Relief Midday Supervisor

Angela Norton

Teaching Assistant / Relief Midday Supervisor

Sarah Smith 

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Sonia Smith 

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Kelly Temple

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor

Hazel Tremain

Teaching Assistant / Midday Supervisor / Relief BC Assistant

Angela Cleak

Midday Supervisor / BC Assistant / Relief ASC Assistant

Brenda Codd

Midday Supervisor

Linda Edwards

Midday Supervisor / BC Assistant & ASC Assistant

Suzy Marsh  

Midday Supervisor / After School Club Assistant

Pam Piper

Breakfast Club Supervisor / Relief After School Club Assistant

Sunny Baldock

After School Club Supervisor

Berenice Allum

After School Club Assistant

Kelly Hindmarsh

After School Club Assistant

Nicola O’Connell

After School Club Assistant

Kerry Tee

After School Club Assistant / Relief Midday Supervisor

Emma Piper

After School Club Assistant

Louise Whitaker

After School Club Assistant

Stacey Burwood     

Relief Teaching Assistant / Relief Midday Supervisor

Stella D’Souza

Relief Teaching Assistant

Lynda Paddington

Relief Midday Supervisor

Nicola Smith 

Midday Supervisor 1:1 Support